Absol cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0359 · Disaster Pokémon
Because of this Pokémon’s ability to detect danger, people mistook Absol as a bringer of doom.
- Dark
Cardaly tracks 18 Absol cards with a price, across 13 sets, from €0.3 to €260. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Absol cards
Absol 91Triumphant260 €
Absol G LV.X 141/147Supreme Victors182.9 €
Absol ex 92Power Keepers180 €
Absol 1Dragon70 €
Mega Absol ex 180/132Mega Evolution60 €
Mega Absol ex 180/132Mega Evolution58.4 €
M Absol-EX XY63XY Black Star Promos40 €
Absol G 1/147Supreme Victors30 €
Absol-EX XY62XY Black Star Promos20 €
Absol 67/116Plasma Freeze9.5 €
Absol 18Holon Phantoms7 €
Mega Absol ex 086/132Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Eight6 €
Absol 15Legend Maker5.25 €
Mega Absol ex 161/132Mega Evolution4 €
Mega Absol ex 161/132Mega Evolution4 €
Absol 40/108Roaring Skies1.6 €
Absol 88/181Team Up0.98 €
Absol 81/145Guardians Rising0.3 €
Every Absol card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Absol 91 | Triumphant | 260 € |
| Absol G LV.X 141/147 | Supreme Victors | 182.9 € |
| Absol ex 92 | Power Keepers | 180 € |
| Absol 1 | Dragon | 70 € |
| Mega Absol ex 180/132 | Mega Evolution | 60 € |
| Mega Absol ex 180/132 | Mega Evolution | 58.4 € |
| M Absol-EX XY63 | XY Black Star Promos | 40 € |
| Absol G 1/147 | Supreme Victors | 30 € |
| Absol-EX XY62 | XY Black Star Promos | 20 € |
| Absol 67/116 | Plasma Freeze | 9.5 € |
| Absol 18 | Holon Phantoms | 7 € |
| Mega Absol ex 086/132 | Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Eight | 6 € |
| Absol 15 | Legend Maker | 5.25 € |
| Mega Absol ex 161/132 | Mega Evolution | 4 € |
| Mega Absol ex 161/132 | Mega Evolution | 4 € |
| Absol 40/108 | Roaring Skies | 1.6 € |
| Absol 88/181 | Team Up | 0.98 € |
| Absol 81/145 | Guardians Rising | 0.3 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Absol card?
Among the cards we track, it is Absol 91 (Triumphant), priced at €260 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Absol cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 18 Absol cards with market value, across 13 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Absol cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

