Feraligatr cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0160 · Big Jaw Pokémon
Feraligatr intimidates its foes by opening its huge mouth. In battle, it will kick the ground hard with its thick and powerful hind legs to charge at the foe at an incredible speed.
- Water
Cardaly tracks 18 Feraligatr cards with a price, across 11 sets, from €0.5 to €1,550. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Feraligatr cards
Feraligatr 4/111Neo Genesis1,550 €
Dark Feraligatr 5/105Neo Destiny379 €
Feraligatr 12/165Expedition Base Set188.95 €
Feraligatr 108HeartGold SoulSilver135 €
Mega Feraligatr ex 274/217Ascended Heroes100 €
Mega Feraligatr ex 274/217Ascended Heroes90 €
Feraligatr ex 103Unseen Forces74.9 €
Feraligatr HGSS07HGSS Black Star Promos55 €
Feraligatr δ 2Dragon Frontiers25 €
Feraligatr 4Unseen Forces24.99 €
Feraligatr 47/165Expedition Base Set22.5 €
Feraligatr 46/165Expedition Base Set14.99 €
Feraligatr 25/095Call of Legends14.99 €
Feraligatr 20HeartGold SoulSilver9.8 €
Feraligatr 8/123Mysterious Treasures9.5 €
Feraligatr 089SVP Black Star Promos9 €
Feraligatr 89SVP Black Star Promos9 €
Mega Feraligatr ex 043/217Ascended Heroes0.5 €
Every Feraligatr card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Feraligatr 4/111 | Neo Genesis | 1,550 € |
| Dark Feraligatr 5/105 | Neo Destiny | 379 € |
| Feraligatr 12/165 | Expedition Base Set | 188.95 € |
| Feraligatr 108 | HeartGold SoulSilver | 135 € |
| Mega Feraligatr ex 274/217 | Ascended Heroes | 100 € |
| Mega Feraligatr ex 274/217 | Ascended Heroes | 90 € |
| Feraligatr ex 103 | Unseen Forces | 74.9 € |
| Feraligatr HGSS07 | HGSS Black Star Promos | 55 € |
| Feraligatr δ 2 | Dragon Frontiers | 25 € |
| Feraligatr 4 | Unseen Forces | 24.99 € |
| Feraligatr 47/165 | Expedition Base Set | 22.5 € |
| Feraligatr 46/165 | Expedition Base Set | 14.99 € |
| Feraligatr 25/095 | Call of Legends | 14.99 € |
| Feraligatr 20 | HeartGold SoulSilver | 9.8 € |
| Feraligatr 8/123 | Mysterious Treasures | 9.5 € |
| Feraligatr 089 | SVP Black Star Promos | 9 € |
| Feraligatr 89 | SVP Black Star Promos | 9 € |
| Mega Feraligatr ex 043/217 | Ascended Heroes | 0.5 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Feraligatr card?
Among the cards we track, it is Feraligatr 4/111 (Neo Genesis), priced at €1,550 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Feraligatr cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 18 Feraligatr cards with market value, across 11 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Feraligatr cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

