Arcanine cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0059 · Legendary Pokémon
Snaps at its foes with fangs cloaked in blazing flame. Despite its bulk, it deftly feints every which way, leading opponents on a deceptively merry chase as it all but dances around them.
- Fire
Cardaly tracks 26 Arcanine cards with a price, across 22 sets, from €0.2 to €1,500. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Arcanine cards
Arcanine ex 83Legend Maker1,500 €
Arcanine H2Aquapolis980 €
Arcanine H2Skyridge700 €
Arcanine SWSH304SWSH Black Star Promos80 €
Arcanine 3/144Skyridge49.99 €
Arcanine 2/147Aquapolis40 €
Arcanine BREAK XY180XY Black Star Promos25 €
Arcanine 6/053Wizards Black Star Promos24.95 €
Arcanine 1HeartGold SoulSilver9.99 €
Arcanine 22/214Unbroken Bonds9.9 €
Arcanine G 15/147Supreme Victors9 €
Arcanine ex 224/198Scarlet & Violet7 €
Arcanine 23/102Base Set5.5 €
Arcanine 15Sandstorm4 €
Arcanine 33/130Base Set 23.95 €
Arcanine 6/018Detective Pikachu3 €
Hisuian Arcanine TG08Lost Origin Trainer Gallery2.9 €
Hisuian Arcanine V 179/195Silver Tempest2.5 €
Arcanine 22/149Sun & Moon1.55 €
Arcanine 50/147Supreme Victors1.5 €
Arcanine 22/132Secret Wonders1 €
Arcanine 18FireRed & LeafGreen1 €
Arcanine 12/099Next Destinies0.6 €
Arcanine 13/099Next Destinies0.2 €
Every Arcanine card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Arcanine ex 83 | Legend Maker | 1,500 € |
| Arcanine H2 | Aquapolis | 980 € |
| Arcanine H2 | Skyridge | 700 € |
| Arcanine SWSH304 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 80 € |
| Arcanine 3/144 | Skyridge | 49.99 € |
| Arcanine 2/147 | Aquapolis | 40 € |
| Arcanine BREAK XY180 | XY Black Star Promos | 25 € |
| Arcanine 6/053 | Wizards Black Star Promos | 24.95 € |
| Arcanine 1 | HeartGold SoulSilver | 9.99 € |
| Arcanine 22/214 | Unbroken Bonds | 9.9 € |
| Arcanine G 15/147 | Supreme Victors | 9 € |
| Arcanine ex 224/198 | Scarlet & Violet | 7 € |
| Arcanine 23/102 | Base Set | 5.5 € |
| Arcanine 15 | Sandstorm | 4 € |
| Arcanine 33/130 | Base Set 2 | 3.95 € |
| Arcanine 6/018 | Detective Pikachu | 3 € |
| Hisuian Arcanine TG08 | Lost Origin Trainer Gallery | 2.9 € |
| Hisuian Arcanine V 179/195 | Silver Tempest | 2.5 € |
| Arcanine 22/149 | Sun & Moon | 1.55 € |
| Arcanine 50/147 | Supreme Victors | 1.5 € |
| Arcanine 22/132 | Secret Wonders | 1 € |
| Arcanine 18 | FireRed & LeafGreen | 1 € |
| Arcanine 12/099 | Next Destinies | 0.6 € |
| Arcanine 13/099 | Next Destinies | 0.2 € |
| Light Arcanine 12/105 | Neo Destiny | — |
| Arcanine 1/111 | Rising Rivals | — |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Arcanine card?
Among the cards we track, it is Arcanine ex 83 (Legend Maker), priced at €1,500 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Arcanine cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 26 Arcanine cards with market value, across 22 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Arcanine cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

