Banette cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0354 · Marionette Pokémon
Resentment at being cast off made it spring into being. Some say that treating it well will satisfy it, and it will once more become a stuffed toy.
- Ghost
Cardaly tracks 15 Banette cards with a price, across 12 sets, from €1 to €94. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Banette cards
Banette ex 85Legend Maker94 €
Banette-GX 174/168Celestial Storm30 €
Banette 1Hidden Legends18 €
Banette 19/127Platinum15 €
Banette 1Crystal Guardians10 €
Banette-GX 157/168Celestial Storm9 €
Banette 234/217Ascended Heroes7.98 €
Banette-GX SV61Hidden Fates Shiny Vault6.5 €
Banette 234/217Ascended Heroes6 €
Banette 4Power Keepers5 €
Banette-GX 66/168Celestial Storm2.35 €
Banette TG07Lost Origin Trainer Gallery2 €
Banette 23/132Secret Wonders1.5 €
Banette ex 229/198Scarlet & Violet1.5 €
Banette 14Triumphant1 €
Every Banette card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Banette ex 85 | Legend Maker | 94 € |
| Banette-GX 174/168 | Celestial Storm | 30 € |
| Banette 1 | Hidden Legends | 18 € |
| Banette 19/127 | Platinum | 15 € |
| Banette 1 | Crystal Guardians | 10 € |
| Banette-GX 157/168 | Celestial Storm | 9 € |
| Banette 234/217 | Ascended Heroes | 7.98 € |
| Banette-GX SV61 | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | 6.5 € |
| Banette 234/217 | Ascended Heroes | 6 € |
| Banette 4 | Power Keepers | 5 € |
| Banette-GX 66/168 | Celestial Storm | 2.35 € |
| Banette TG07 | Lost Origin Trainer Gallery | 2 € |
| Banette 23/132 | Secret Wonders | 1.5 € |
| Banette ex 229/198 | Scarlet & Violet | 1.5 € |
| Banette 14 | Triumphant | 1 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Banette card?
Among the cards we track, it is Banette ex 85 (Legend Maker), priced at €94 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Banette cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 15 Banette cards with market value, across 12 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Banette cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

