Gallade cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0475 · Blade Pokémon
The blades extending from its elbows are sharper than the finest swords. Its swordsmanship, albeit self-taught, is astonishingly impressive.
- Psychic
- Fighting
Cardaly tracks 15 Gallade cards with a price, across 10 sets, from €0.19 to €90. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Gallade cards
Gallade E4 LV.X 106/111Rising Rivals90 €
M Gallade-EX 100/108Roaring Skies40 €
Gallade-EX 99/108Roaring Skies32.5 €
M Gallade-EX 35/108Roaring Skies14.9 €
Gallade 244/236Cosmic Eclipse8.41 €
Gallade V TG19Lost Origin Trainer Gallery6.5 €
Gallade 6/132Secret Wonders6 €
Gallade-EX 34/108Roaring Skies4.5 €
Gallade-EX XY45XY Black Star Promos3 €
Gallade V 181/196Lost Origin1.8 €
Gallade 61/135Plasma Storm1.8 €
Gallade E4 20/111Rising Rivals1.4 €
Gallade 82/236Cosmic Eclipse0.75 €
Gallade 84/162BREAKthrough0.19 €
Every Gallade card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Gallade E4 LV.X 106/111 | Rising Rivals | 90 € |
| M Gallade-EX 100/108 | Roaring Skies | 40 € |
| Gallade-EX 99/108 | Roaring Skies | 32.5 € |
| M Gallade-EX 35/108 | Roaring Skies | 14.9 € |
| Gallade 244/236 | Cosmic Eclipse | 8.41 € |
| Gallade V TG19 | Lost Origin Trainer Gallery | 6.5 € |
| Gallade 6/132 | Secret Wonders | 6 € |
| Gallade-EX 34/108 | Roaring Skies | 4.5 € |
| Gallade-EX XY45 | XY Black Star Promos | 3 € |
| Gallade V 181/196 | Lost Origin | 1.8 € |
| Gallade 61/135 | Plasma Storm | 1.8 € |
| Gallade E4 20/111 | Rising Rivals | 1.4 € |
| Gallade 82/236 | Cosmic Eclipse | 0.75 € |
| Gallade 84/162 | BREAKthrough | 0.19 € |
| Gallade 2/017 | POP Series 7 | — |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Gallade card?
Among the cards we track, it is Gallade E4 LV.X 106/111 (Rising Rivals), priced at €90 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Gallade cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 15 Gallade cards with market value, across 10 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Gallade cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

