Mightyena cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0262 · Bite Pokémon
Mightyena travel and act as a pack in the wild. The memory of its life in the wild compels the Pokémon to obey only those Trainers that it recognizes to possess superior skill.
- Dark
Cardaly tracks 16 Mightyena cards with a price, across 11 sets, from €0.15 to €87. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Mightyena cards
Mightyena ex 101Holon Phantoms87 €
Mightyena 12Deoxys15 €
Mightyena 10Ruby & Sapphire12.99 €
Mightyena 243/217Ascended Heroes5.6 €
Mightyena 243/217Ascended Heroes5.05 €
Team Magma's Mightyena 19/034Double Crisis3.5 €
Team Magma's Mightyena 37Team Magma vs Team Aqua2.5 €
Mightyena TG09Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery2.5 €
Team Magma's Mightyena 21Team Magma vs Team Aqua2 €
Team Aqua's Mightyena 18/034Double Crisis2 €
Mightyena 18Power Keepers1 €
Team Aqua's Mightyena 15Team Magma vs Team Aqua0.99 €
Mightyena 17/039Kalos Starter Set0.79 €
Mightyena 66/146Legends Awakened0.43 €
Team Aqua's Mightyena 30Team Magma vs Team Aqua0.2 €
Mightyena 54/127Platinum0.15 €
Every Mightyena card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Mightyena ex 101 | Holon Phantoms | 87 € |
| Mightyena 12 | Deoxys | 15 € |
| Mightyena 10 | Ruby & Sapphire | 12.99 € |
| Mightyena 243/217 | Ascended Heroes | 5.6 € |
| Mightyena 243/217 | Ascended Heroes | 5.05 € |
| Team Magma's Mightyena 19/034 | Double Crisis | 3.5 € |
| Team Magma's Mightyena 37 | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 2.5 € |
| Mightyena TG09 | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | 2.5 € |
| Team Magma's Mightyena 21 | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 2 € |
| Team Aqua's Mightyena 18/034 | Double Crisis | 2 € |
| Mightyena 18 | Power Keepers | 1 € |
| Team Aqua's Mightyena 15 | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 0.99 € |
| Mightyena 17/039 | Kalos Starter Set | 0.79 € |
| Mightyena 66/146 | Legends Awakened | 0.43 € |
| Team Aqua's Mightyena 30 | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 0.2 € |
| Mightyena 54/127 | Platinum | 0.15 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Mightyena card?
Among the cards we track, it is Mightyena ex 101 (Holon Phantoms), priced at €87 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Mightyena cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 16 Mightyena cards with market value, across 11 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Mightyena cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

