Morpeko cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0877 · Two-Sided Pokémon
It carries electrically roasted seeds with it as if they’re precious treasures. No matter how much it eats, it always gets hungry again in short order.
- Electric
- Dark
Cardaly tracks 19 Morpeko cards with a price, across 5 sets, from €0.4 to €63.63. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Morpeko cards
Morpeko ex 117/120Pitch Black63.63 €
Morpeko ex 117/120Pitch Black60 €
Morpeko 206/182Paradox Rift29.99 €
Morpeko VMAX 204/202Sword & Shield13 €
Morpeko V 190/202Sword & Shield5.99 €
Morpeko 135/12830th Celebration4.93 €
Morpeko ex 102/120Pitch Black3.95 €
Morpeko VMAX 80/202Sword & Shield3.7 €
Morpeko ex 102/120Pitch Black3 €
Morpeko V 79/202Sword & Shield0.99 €
Morpeko V SWSH056SWSH Black Star Promos0.5 €
Morpeko V-UNION SWSH216SWSH Black Star Promos0.5 €
Morpeko V-UNION SWSH218SWSH Black Star Promos0.49 €
Morpeko V-UNION SWSH289SWSH Black Star Promos0.4 €
Morpeko V-UNION SWSH215SWSH Black Star Promos0.4 €
Morpeko V-UNION SWSH217SWSH Black Star Promos0.4 €
Morpeko V-UNION SWSH287SWSH Black Star Promos0.4 €
Morpeko V-UNION SWSH288SWSH Black Star Promos0.4 €
Morpeko V-UNION SWSH290SWSH Black Star Promos0.4 €
Every Morpeko card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Morpeko ex 117/120 | Pitch Black | 63.63 € |
| Morpeko ex 117/120 | Pitch Black | 60 € |
| Morpeko 206/182 | Paradox Rift | 29.99 € |
| Morpeko VMAX 204/202 | Sword & Shield | 13 € |
| Morpeko V 190/202 | Sword & Shield | 5.99 € |
| Morpeko 135/128 | 30th Celebration | 4.93 € |
| Morpeko ex 102/120 | Pitch Black | 3.95 € |
| Morpeko VMAX 80/202 | Sword & Shield | 3.7 € |
| Morpeko ex 102/120 | Pitch Black | 3 € |
| Morpeko V 79/202 | Sword & Shield | 0.99 € |
| Morpeko V SWSH056 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.5 € |
| Morpeko V-UNION SWSH216 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.5 € |
| Morpeko V-UNION SWSH218 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.49 € |
| Morpeko V-UNION SWSH289 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.4 € |
| Morpeko V-UNION SWSH215 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.4 € |
| Morpeko V-UNION SWSH217 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.4 € |
| Morpeko V-UNION SWSH287 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.4 € |
| Morpeko V-UNION SWSH288 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.4 € |
| Morpeko V-UNION SWSH290 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.4 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Morpeko card?
Among the cards we track, it is Morpeko ex 117/120 (Pitch Black), priced at €63.63 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Morpeko cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 19 Morpeko cards with market value, across 5 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Morpeko cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

