Rotom cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0479 · Plasma Pokémon
This bizarre Pokémon appears to be a will-o'-the-wisp powered by electricity. Be wary, as Rotom is both smart and mischievous.
- Electric
- Ghost
Cardaly tracks 18 Rotom cards with a price, across 12 sets, from €0.29 to €24.49. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Rotom cards
Rotom V 177/196Lost Origin24.49 €
Fan Rotom RT1Rising Rivals20 €
Heat Rotom RT3Rising Rivals20 €
Wash Rotom RT5Rising Rivals20 €
Frost Rotom RT2Rising Rivals19.99 €
Mow Rotom RT4Rising Rivals19 €
Rotom ex 126/094Phantasmal Flames14.42 €
Rotom ex 126/094Phantasmal Flames13 €
Rotom Dex 159/149Sun & Moon7.5 €
Wash Rotom SM94SM Black Star Promos4.9 €
Rotom 5/017POP Series 94 €
Rotom 7/106Great Encounters3.5 €
Rotom 13/100Majestic Dawn3.49 €
Fan Rotom 250/217Ascended Heroes2.89 €
Rotom 197/182Destined Rivals2 €
Rotom V 176/196Lost Origin1.6 €
Rotom VSTAR 46/159Crown Zenith0.75 €
Rotom 82/147Supreme Victors0.29 €
Every Rotom card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Rotom V 177/196 | Lost Origin | 24.49 € |
| Fan Rotom RT1 | Rising Rivals | 20 € |
| Heat Rotom RT3 | Rising Rivals | 20 € |
| Wash Rotom RT5 | Rising Rivals | 20 € |
| Frost Rotom RT2 | Rising Rivals | 19.99 € |
| Mow Rotom RT4 | Rising Rivals | 19 € |
| Rotom ex 126/094 | Phantasmal Flames | 14.42 € |
| Rotom ex 126/094 | Phantasmal Flames | 13 € |
| Rotom Dex 159/149 | Sun & Moon | 7.5 € |
| Wash Rotom SM94 | SM Black Star Promos | 4.9 € |
| Rotom 5/017 | POP Series 9 | 4 € |
| Rotom 7/106 | Great Encounters | 3.5 € |
| Rotom 13/100 | Majestic Dawn | 3.49 € |
| Fan Rotom 250/217 | Ascended Heroes | 2.89 € |
| Rotom 197/182 | Destined Rivals | 2 € |
| Rotom V 176/196 | Lost Origin | 1.6 € |
| Rotom VSTAR 46/159 | Crown Zenith | 0.75 € |
| Rotom 82/147 | Supreme Victors | 0.29 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Rotom card?
Among the cards we track, it is Rotom V 177/196 (Lost Origin), priced at €24.49 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Rotom cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 18 Rotom cards with market value, across 12 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Rotom cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

