Mawile cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0303 · Deceiver Pokémon
It chomps with its gaping mouth. Its huge jaws are actually steel horns that have been transformed.
- Steel
- Fairy
Cardaly tracks 21 Mawile cards with a price, across 14 sets, from €0.4 to €34.99. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Mawile cards
Mawile-GX 246/236Unified Minds34.99 €
Mawile 9Sandstorm34.8 €
Mawile V TG17Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery10 €
Mawile 039SVP Black Star Promos10 €
Mawile 9Crystal Guardians8 €
Mawile 39SVP Black Star Promos8 €
Mawile-GX 227/236Unified Minds7 €
Mawile Spirit Link XY105XY Black Star Promos6.66 €
Mawile 246/217Ascended Heroes5.89 €
Mawile VSTAR 200/195Silver Tempest5.8 €
Mawile 23Holon Phantoms3.99 €
Mega Mawile ex 094/132Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Eight3 €
Mawile 24/106Great Encounters3 €
Mega Mawile ex 162/132Mega Evolution2.49 €
Mawile 33/147Supreme Victors2.45 €
Mawile 246/217Ascended Heroes2.1 €
Mawile-GX 141/236Unified Minds2 €
Mawile V 178/195Silver Tempest2 €
Mega Mawile ex 162/132Mega Evolution1.98 €
Mawile 17Power Keepers1.5 €
Mawile VSTAR 71/195Silver Tempest0.4 €
Every Mawile card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Mawile-GX 246/236 | Unified Minds | 34.99 € |
| Mawile 9 | Sandstorm | 34.8 € |
| Mawile V TG17 | Silver Tempest Trainer Gallery | 10 € |
| Mawile 039 | SVP Black Star Promos | 10 € |
| Mawile 9 | Crystal Guardians | 8 € |
| Mawile 39 | SVP Black Star Promos | 8 € |
| Mawile-GX 227/236 | Unified Minds | 7 € |
| Mawile Spirit Link XY105 | XY Black Star Promos | 6.66 € |
| Mawile 246/217 | Ascended Heroes | 5.89 € |
| Mawile VSTAR 200/195 | Silver Tempest | 5.8 € |
| Mawile 23 | Holon Phantoms | 3.99 € |
| Mega Mawile ex 094/132 | Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Eight | 3 € |
| Mawile 24/106 | Great Encounters | 3 € |
| Mega Mawile ex 162/132 | Mega Evolution | 2.49 € |
| Mawile 33/147 | Supreme Victors | 2.45 € |
| Mawile 246/217 | Ascended Heroes | 2.1 € |
| Mawile-GX 141/236 | Unified Minds | 2 € |
| Mawile V 178/195 | Silver Tempest | 2 € |
| Mega Mawile ex 162/132 | Mega Evolution | 1.98 € |
| Mawile 17 | Power Keepers | 1.5 € |
| Mawile VSTAR 71/195 | Silver Tempest | 0.4 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Mawile card?
Among the cards we track, it is Mawile-GX 246/236 (Unified Minds), priced at €34.99 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Mawile cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 21 Mawile cards with market value, across 14 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Mawile cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

