Sharpedo cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0319 · Brutal Pokémon
This Pokémon is known as the Bully of the Sea. Any ship entering the waters Sharpedo calls home will be attacked—no exceptions.
- Water
- Dark
Cardaly tracks 19 Sharpedo cards with a price, across 13 sets, from €0.29 to €229. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Sharpedo cards
Sharpedo ex 104Deoxys229 €
Sharpedo-EX 152/160Primal Clash34.89 €
Team Aqua's Sharpedo 5Team Magma vs Team Aqua30 €
M Sharpedo-EX XY200XY Black Star Promos23 €
Mega Sharpedo ex 127/094Phantasmal Flames19.5 €
Mega Sharpedo ex 127/094Phantasmal Flames17.87 €
Sharpedo Spirit Link XY201XY Black Star Promos9.5 €
Team Aqua's Sharpedo 21/034Double Crisis7 €
Mega Sharpedo ex 061/094Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Nine6 €
Sharpedo-EX 91/160Primal Clash3 €
Mega Sharpedo ex 113/094Phantasmal Flames1.75 €
Sharpedo 22Ruby & Sapphire1.5 €
Mega Sharpedo ex 113/094Phantasmal Flames1.1 €
Sharpedo 37/132Secret Wonders1 €
Sharpedo 30Triumphant0.95 €
Sharpedo δ 53Holon Phantoms0.95 €
Sharpedo 33/135Plasma Storm0.7 €
Team Aqua's Sharpedo 18Team Magma vs Team Aqua0.5 €
Sharpedo 49/111Rising Rivals0.29 €
Every Sharpedo card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Sharpedo ex 104 | Deoxys | 229 € |
| Sharpedo-EX 152/160 | Primal Clash | 34.89 € |
| Team Aqua's Sharpedo 5 | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 30 € |
| M Sharpedo-EX XY200 | XY Black Star Promos | 23 € |
| Mega Sharpedo ex 127/094 | Phantasmal Flames | 19.5 € |
| Mega Sharpedo ex 127/094 | Phantasmal Flames | 17.87 € |
| Sharpedo Spirit Link XY201 | XY Black Star Promos | 9.5 € |
| Team Aqua's Sharpedo 21/034 | Double Crisis | 7 € |
| Mega Sharpedo ex 061/094 | Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Nine | 6 € |
| Sharpedo-EX 91/160 | Primal Clash | 3 € |
| Mega Sharpedo ex 113/094 | Phantasmal Flames | 1.75 € |
| Sharpedo 22 | Ruby & Sapphire | 1.5 € |
| Mega Sharpedo ex 113/094 | Phantasmal Flames | 1.1 € |
| Sharpedo 37/132 | Secret Wonders | 1 € |
| Sharpedo 30 | Triumphant | 0.95 € |
| Sharpedo δ 53 | Holon Phantoms | 0.95 € |
| Sharpedo 33/135 | Plasma Storm | 0.7 € |
| Team Aqua's Sharpedo 18 | Team Magma vs Team Aqua | 0.5 € |
| Sharpedo 49/111 | Rising Rivals | 0.29 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Sharpedo card?
Among the cards we track, it is Sharpedo ex 104 (Deoxys), priced at €229 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Sharpedo cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 19 Sharpedo cards with market value, across 13 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Sharpedo cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

