Starmie cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0121 · Mysterious Pokémon
Starmie swims by spinning its body at high speed. As this Pokémon cruises through the ocean, it absorbs tiny plankton.
- Water
- Psychic
Cardaly tracks 17 Starmie cards with a price, across 13 sets, from €0.19 to €749. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Starmie cards
Starmie H28Skyridge749 €
Starmie V TG13Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery96.99 €
Mega Starmie ex 118/088Perfect Order39.99 €
Mega Starmie ex 118/088Perfect Order37 €
Starmie δ 15Delta Species20 €
Mega Starmie ex 021/088Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Nine7.5 €
Mega Starmie ex 102/088Perfect Order5.52 €
Starmie δ 30Delta Species4 €
Mega Starmie ex 102/088Perfect Order3.99 €
Starmie 25/064Neo Revelation3.5 €
Starmie 119/091Paldean Fates3.5 €
Starmie V 166/189Astral Radiance2.7 €
Starmie BREAK 32/108Evolutions2 €
Starmie 48Deoxys1 €
Starmie 64/102Base Set0.9 €
Starmie 34/146XY0.25 €
Starmie 73/160Primal Clash0.19 €
Every Starmie card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Starmie H28 | Skyridge | 749 € |
| Starmie V TG13 | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | 96.99 € |
| Mega Starmie ex 118/088 | Perfect Order | 39.99 € |
| Mega Starmie ex 118/088 | Perfect Order | 37 € |
| Starmie δ 15 | Delta Species | 20 € |
| Mega Starmie ex 021/088 | Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Nine | 7.5 € |
| Mega Starmie ex 102/088 | Perfect Order | 5.52 € |
| Starmie δ 30 | Delta Species | 4 € |
| Mega Starmie ex 102/088 | Perfect Order | 3.99 € |
| Starmie 25/064 | Neo Revelation | 3.5 € |
| Starmie 119/091 | Paldean Fates | 3.5 € |
| Starmie V 166/189 | Astral Radiance | 2.7 € |
| Starmie BREAK 32/108 | Evolutions | 2 € |
| Starmie 48 | Deoxys | 1 € |
| Starmie 64/102 | Base Set | 0.9 € |
| Starmie 34/146 | XY | 0.25 € |
| Starmie 73/160 | Primal Clash | 0.19 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Starmie card?
Among the cards we track, it is Starmie H28 (Skyridge), priced at €749 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Starmie cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 17 Starmie cards with market value, across 13 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Starmie cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

