Calyrex cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0898 · King Pokémon
Calyrex is known in legend as a king that ruled over Galar in ancient times. It has the power to cause hearts to mend and plants to spring forth.
- Psychic
- Grass
Cardaly tracks 16 Calyrex cards with a price, across 3 sets, from €0.7 to €51.22. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Calyrex cards
Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX 205/198Chilling Reign51.22 €
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 203/198Chilling Reign30.49 €
Shadow Rider Calyrex V 172/198Chilling Reign24 €
Ice Rider Calyrex V 164/198Chilling Reign20 €
Ice Rider Calyrex V TG14Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery10 €
Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX TG18Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery9.45 €
Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX 204/198Chilling Reign8.9 €
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX TG15Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery7.32 €
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198Chilling Reign7 €
Shadow Rider Calyrex V TG17Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery7 €
Ice Rider Calyrex V 163/198Chilling Reign4.36 €
Shadow Rider Calyrex V 171/198Chilling Reign3.59 €
Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX TG30Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery2.5 €
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX TG29Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery2 €
Shadow Rider Calyrex V SWSH131SWSH Black Star Promos0.9 €
Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 46/198Chilling Reign0.7 €
Every Calyrex card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX 205/198 | Chilling Reign | 51.22 € |
| Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 203/198 | Chilling Reign | 30.49 € |
| Shadow Rider Calyrex V 172/198 | Chilling Reign | 24 € |
| Ice Rider Calyrex V 164/198 | Chilling Reign | 20 € |
| Ice Rider Calyrex V TG14 | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | 10 € |
| Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX TG18 | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | 9.45 € |
| Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX 204/198 | Chilling Reign | 8.9 € |
| Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX TG15 | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | 7.32 € |
| Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 202/198 | Chilling Reign | 7 € |
| Shadow Rider Calyrex V TG17 | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | 7 € |
| Ice Rider Calyrex V 163/198 | Chilling Reign | 4.36 € |
| Shadow Rider Calyrex V 171/198 | Chilling Reign | 3.59 € |
| Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX TG30 | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | 2.5 € |
| Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX TG29 | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | 2 € |
| Shadow Rider Calyrex V SWSH131 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.9 € |
| Ice Rider Calyrex VMAX 46/198 | Chilling Reign | 0.7 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Calyrex card?
Among the cards we track, it is Shadow Rider Calyrex VMAX 205/198 (Chilling Reign), priced at €51.22 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Calyrex cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 16 Calyrex cards with market value, across 3 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Calyrex cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

