Hydreigon cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0635 · Brutal Pokémon
The three heads take turns sinking their teeth into the opponent. Their attacks won’t slow until their target goes down.
- Dark
- Dragon
Cardaly tracks 15 Hydreigon cards with a price, across 11 sets, from €0.5 to €329.21. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Hydreigon cards
Hydreigon 103/099Next Destinies329.21 €
Hydreigon ex 169/086White Flare60 €
Hydreigon ex 169/086White Flare60 €
Hydreigon-EX 103/108Roaring Skies35 €
Hydreigon ex 240/191Surging Sparks32 €
Hydreigon 99/113Legendary Treasures25.54 €
Hydreigon SWSH037SWSH Black Star Promos10 €
Hydreigon 79/101Noble Victories7.65 €
Hydreigon-EX 62/108Roaring Skies5.99 €
Hydreigon 78/116Plasma Freeze5 €
Hydreigon BREAK 87/114Steam Siege3.85 €
Hydreigon ex 223/191Surging Sparks2.5 €
Hydreigon 97/124Dragons Exalted2 €
Hydreigon 74/119Phantom Forces1 €
Hydreigon [C] Lv.61 SWSH138SWSH Black Star Promos0.5 €
Every Hydreigon card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Hydreigon 103/099 | Next Destinies | 329.21 € |
| Hydreigon ex 169/086 | White Flare | 60 € |
| Hydreigon ex 169/086 | White Flare | 60 € |
| Hydreigon-EX 103/108 | Roaring Skies | 35 € |
| Hydreigon ex 240/191 | Surging Sparks | 32 € |
| Hydreigon 99/113 | Legendary Treasures | 25.54 € |
| Hydreigon SWSH037 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 10 € |
| Hydreigon 79/101 | Noble Victories | 7.65 € |
| Hydreigon-EX 62/108 | Roaring Skies | 5.99 € |
| Hydreigon 78/116 | Plasma Freeze | 5 € |
| Hydreigon BREAK 87/114 | Steam Siege | 3.85 € |
| Hydreigon ex 223/191 | Surging Sparks | 2.5 € |
| Hydreigon 97/124 | Dragons Exalted | 2 € |
| Hydreigon 74/119 | Phantom Forces | 1 € |
| Hydreigon [C] Lv.61 SWSH138 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.5 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Hydreigon card?
Among the cards we track, it is Hydreigon 103/099 (Next Destinies), priced at €329.21 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Hydreigon cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 15 Hydreigon cards with market value, across 11 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Hydreigon cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

