Yveltal cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0717 · Destruction Pokémon
When its life comes to an end, it absorbs the life energy of every living thing and turns into a cocoon once more.
- Dark
- Flying
Cardaly tracks 21 Yveltal cards with a price, across 11 sets, from €0.85 to €63. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Yveltal cards
Yveltal-GX 137/131Forbidden Light63 €
Yveltal XY32XY Black Star Promos54.9 €
Yveltal-EX 144/146XY44 €
Yveltal-GX 124/131Forbidden Light15.9 €
Yveltal 205/182Paradox Rift15.5 €
Yveltal XY06XY Black Star Promos10.5 €
Yveltal XY6XY Black Star Promos10.5 €
Yveltal-GX 79/131Forbidden Light10.23 €
Yveltal-EX XY150XY Black Star Promos10 €
Yveltal-EX 79/146XY9.99 €
Yveltal-EX XY08XY Black Star Promos7 €
Yveltal-EX XY8XY Black Star Promos7 €
Yveltal BREAK 66/114Steam Siege6 €
Yveltal ex 053/088Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Nine5 €
Yveltal ex 105/088Perfect Order4.4 €
Yveltal ex 105/088Perfect Order3.86 €
Yveltal 95/181Team Up2 €
Yveltal 94/162BREAKthrough1.5 €
Yveltal RC16Generations1.5 €
Yveltal 46/072Shining Fates0.85 €
Every Yveltal card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Yveltal-GX 137/131 | Forbidden Light | 63 € |
| Yveltal XY32 | XY Black Star Promos | 54.9 € |
| Yveltal-EX 144/146 | XY | 44 € |
| Yveltal-GX 124/131 | Forbidden Light | 15.9 € |
| Yveltal 205/182 | Paradox Rift | 15.5 € |
| Yveltal XY06 | XY Black Star Promos | 10.5 € |
| Yveltal XY6 | XY Black Star Promos | 10.5 € |
| Yveltal-GX 79/131 | Forbidden Light | 10.23 € |
| Yveltal-EX XY150 | XY Black Star Promos | 10 € |
| Yveltal-EX 79/146 | XY | 9.99 € |
| Yveltal-EX XY08 | XY Black Star Promos | 7 € |
| Yveltal-EX XY8 | XY Black Star Promos | 7 € |
| Yveltal BREAK 66/114 | Steam Siege | 6 € |
| Yveltal ex 053/088 | Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Nine | 5 € |
| Yveltal ex 105/088 | Perfect Order | 4.4 € |
| Yveltal ex 105/088 | Perfect Order | 3.86 € |
| Yveltal 95/181 | Team Up | 2 € |
| Yveltal 94/162 | BREAKthrough | 1.5 € |
| Yveltal RC16 | Generations | 1.5 € |
| Yveltal 46/072 | Shining Fates | 0.85 € |
| Yveltal-EX XY150a | XY Black Star Promos | — |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Yveltal card?
Among the cards we track, it is Yveltal-GX 137/131 (Forbidden Light), priced at €63 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Yveltal cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 21 Yveltal cards with market value, across 11 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Yveltal cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

