Zacian cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0888 · Warrior Pokémon
This Pokémon has slumbered for many years. Some say it’s Zamazenta’s elder sister—others say the two Pokémon are rivals.
- Fairy
Cardaly tracks 20 Zacian cards with a price, across 9 sets, from €0.8 to €30. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Zacian cards
Hop's Zacian ex 186/159Journey Together30 €
Zacian MEP 015MEP Black Star Promos24 €
Zacian V TG21Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery19.49 €
Zacian V SWSH076SWSH Black Star Promos9.95 €
Zacian V 138/20230th Celebration7 €
Zacian V 195/202Sword & Shield6.94 €
Zacian 82/185Vivid Voltage4.5 €
Zacian SWSH033SWSH Black Star Promos3.78 €
Zacian V-UNION SWSH166SWSH Black Star Promos3.49 €
Zacian V-UNION SWSH163SWSH Black Star Promos3.35 €
Zacian V-UNION SWSH165SWSH Black Star Promos2.9 €
Zacian V-UNION SWSH164SWSH Black Star Promos2.75 €
Zacian 100/094Phantasmal Flames2.22 €
Zacian 100/094Phantasmal Flames1.5 €
Zacian V SWSH292SWSH Black Star Promos1 €
Zacian VSTAR 96/159Crown Zenith1 €
Zacian VSTAR 096/159Crown Zenith1 €
Zacian V 138/202Sword & Shield1 €
Zacian LV.X SWSH135SWSH Black Star Promos0.9 €
Zacian V SWSH018SWSH Black Star Promos0.8 €
Every Zacian card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Hop's Zacian ex 186/159 | Journey Together | 30 € |
| Zacian MEP 015 | MEP Black Star Promos | 24 € |
| Zacian V TG21 | Astral Radiance Trainer Gallery | 19.49 € |
| Zacian V SWSH076 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 9.95 € |
| Zacian V 138/202 | 30th Celebration | 7 € |
| Zacian V 195/202 | Sword & Shield | 6.94 € |
| Zacian 82/185 | Vivid Voltage | 4.5 € |
| Zacian SWSH033 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 3.78 € |
| Zacian V-UNION SWSH166 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 3.49 € |
| Zacian V-UNION SWSH163 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 3.35 € |
| Zacian V-UNION SWSH165 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 2.9 € |
| Zacian V-UNION SWSH164 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 2.75 € |
| Zacian 100/094 | Phantasmal Flames | 2.22 € |
| Zacian 100/094 | Phantasmal Flames | 1.5 € |
| Zacian V SWSH292 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 1 € |
| Zacian VSTAR 96/159 | Crown Zenith | 1 € |
| Zacian VSTAR 096/159 | Crown Zenith | 1 € |
| Zacian V 138/202 | Sword & Shield | 1 € |
| Zacian LV.X SWSH135 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.9 € |
| Zacian V SWSH018 | SWSH Black Star Promos | 0.8 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Zacian card?
Among the cards we track, it is Hop's Zacian ex 186/159 (Journey Together), priced at €30 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Zacian cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 20 Zacian cards with market value, across 9 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Zacian cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

