Zygarde cards: list and CardMarket prices
N° 0718 · Order Pokémon
Some say it can change to an even more powerful form when battling those who threaten the ecosystem.
- Dragon
- Ground
Cardaly tracks 17 Zygarde cards with a price, across 7 sets, from €2.42 to €105. They are sorted from most to least valuable; each one opens its price page with history.
The most valuable Zygarde cards
Mega Zygarde ex 124/088Perfect Order105 €
Mega Zygarde ex 124/088Perfect Order100 €
Zygarde-GX 136/131Forbidden Light55 €
Mega Zygarde ex 120/088Perfect Order40 €
Mega Zygarde ex 120/088Perfect Order40 €
Zygarde-GX SV65Hidden Fates Shiny Vault19.4 €
Zygarde XY129XY Black Star Promos17 €
Zygarde SM48SM Black Star Promos15 €
Zygarde-GX 123/131Forbidden Light10 €
Zygarde-GX SM122SM Black Star Promos8 €
Mega Zygarde ex 047/088Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Nine5.97 €
Zygarde-GX 73/131Forbidden Light5 €
Mega Zygarde ex 104/088Perfect Order4.99 €
Mega Zygarde ex 104/088Perfect Order4.5 €
Zygarde-EX XY151XY Black Star Promos3.01 €
Zygarde-EX 54/124Fates Collide2.88 €
Zygarde XY152XY Black Star Promos2.42 €
Every Zygarde card, from most to least valuable
| Card | Set | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Mega Zygarde ex 124/088 | Perfect Order | 105 € |
| Mega Zygarde ex 124/088 | Perfect Order | 100 € |
| Zygarde-GX 136/131 | Forbidden Light | 55 € |
| Mega Zygarde ex 120/088 | Perfect Order | 40 € |
| Mega Zygarde ex 120/088 | Perfect Order | 40 € |
| Zygarde-GX SV65 | Hidden Fates Shiny Vault | 19.4 € |
| Zygarde XY129 | XY Black Star Promos | 17 € |
| Zygarde SM48 | SM Black Star Promos | 15 € |
| Zygarde-GX 123/131 | Forbidden Light | 10 € |
| Zygarde-GX SM122 | SM Black Star Promos | 8 € |
| Mega Zygarde ex 047/088 | Play! Pokémon Prize Pack Series Nine | 5.97 € |
| Zygarde-GX 73/131 | Forbidden Light | 5 € |
| Mega Zygarde ex 104/088 | Perfect Order | 4.99 € |
| Mega Zygarde ex 104/088 | Perfect Order | 4.5 € |
| Zygarde-EX XY151 | XY Black Star Promos | 3.01 € |
| Zygarde-EX 54/124 | Fates Collide | 2.88 € |
| Zygarde XY152 | XY Black Star Promos | 2.42 € |
Indicative prices from CardMarket listings (cheapest Near Mint listing), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours. Cardaly is not affiliated with CardMarket or the game publishers.
Frequently asked questions
What is the most valuable Zygarde card?
Among the cards we track, it is Mega Zygarde ex 124/088 (Perfect Order), priced at €105 on CardMarket. The ranking updates itself with prices.
How many Zygarde cards are there?
Cardaly tracks 17 Zygarde cards with market value, across 7 sets. The most common cards, worth under one euro, are not listed.
Where do these prices come from?
From CardMarket listings (the European market reference), refreshed every night and on view when older than 12 hours, and from real graded sales (PSA, PCA, CCC).
Track the value of your Zygarde cards
Add your cards and sealed products: Cardaly values your collection at market prices and follows it over time.
Free on iPhone and Android · on computers, the web app, no install needed.

